BMPS Season 1 Week 2 Day 3: Points table, 7th Chicken Dinner for OR and XO

OR crosses 400 points mark on 7th day

by Karun Sharma
152 views

After 28 matches completed OR esports is the only team to cross 400 points, Team Soul which was looking strong in the starting of the tournament becomes very casual has given more than 80 points lead to OR esports, although position doesn’t matter in league stage till a team is in top 16 positions.

Enigma gaming only team under top10 without getting a chicken dinner, Hydra official having a good day jumps to 4th position with 278 points.

PositionTeamMatchesWWCDFinish PointsPlacement PointsTotal Points
1OR Esports287200205405
2Team SouL284169150319
3Team XO287148160308
4Hydra Official283114164278
5Nigma Galaxy283140137277
6Hyderabad Hydras283115129244
7Enigma Gaming280116115231
8Global Esports28213593228
9FS Esports28278137215
10Big Brother Esports282111100211
117Sea Esports28012083203
12Blind Esports28010889197
13Walkouts28192103195
14Auto Botz Esports28386100186
15R Esports28072108180
16Team INS2819087177
17ACBC Esports2808585172
18Retribution RTR2826898166
19Team Kinetic2806991160
20WSF Esports2806885153
21Initiative Academy2817576151
22Team MG2805384137
23GOG Esports2805772129
24UP50 Esports2815852110

Only underdog teams are in danger zone as old teams manages to be in top 16, but still there is one week left in league stage and teams have chance to qualify for grand finale of BMPS season 1 with 2 crore INR prize pool.

  • Match-1 winner (Erangle): Hydra Official
  • Match-2 winner(Miramar): Hyderabad Hydras
  • Match-3 winner (Vikendi): Retribution RTR
  • Match-4 winner (Erangle): Team XO
  • Match-5 winner (Miramar): Orange Rock
  • Match-6 winner (Erangle): Walkouts

 

You may also like

Leave a Comment

* By using this comment form and website, you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.

Play BGMI and Earn Money