BMPS Season 1 Week 2 Day 1: Points Table, Soul maintains top position

Team Soul and Or esports' next level domination

by Karun Sharma
332 views

Finally the new map, Vikendi is introduced into competitive matches, BMPS season 1 and its delight to watch the fights in frosty weather with new vehicle especially for snowy area. The action packed day where Team Soul able to maintain their top spot with 273 points but Or esports gave hard competition is just 2 points behind. All the other teams having difficulty in getting points as no other teams able to cross 200 points mark after the end of 20 matches on day 1 of week 2.

BMPS Season 1 Week 2 Day 1 : Points table , Soul maintain top position

Team XO getting 2 chicken dinners helping them getting the 4th position on points table and only 1 underdog team their under top 8, Big brother esports on 7th position with 164 points.

PositionTeamMatchesWWCDFinish PointsPlacement PointsTotal Points
1Team SouL204137136273
2OR Esports204131140271
3Nigma Galaxy2039999198
4Team XO2049196187
5Enigma Gaming2008687173
6Hydra Official2026799166
7Big Brother Esports2029470164
8Hyderabad Hydras2027480154
9Global Esports20110252154
10FS Esports2025792149
11Auto Botz Esports2036781148
12Walkouts2007177148
137Sea Esports2008165146
14Blind Esports2007471145
15Team Kinetic2005588143
16ACBC Esports2007071141
17R Esports2005875133
18Retribution RTR2014875123
19Team INS2014974123
20GOG Esports2005355108
21Initiative Academy201475198
22WSF Esports200385795
23Team MG200395291
24UP50 Esports200281745

The bottom 8 teams are in danger zone as only 16 spots there for finals of BMPS season 1 that will be playing for 4 days from 9 June to 12 June for the big prize money of 2 crore INR.

You may also like

Leave a Comment

* By using this comment form and website, you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.

Play BGMI and Earn Money