BGMI Thug Invitational Season 5 Winners & Overall Standings

Global Esports got the title of Thug Invitational Season 5

by Karun Sharma
403 views

Global Esports played really well and got the title of Thug Invitational Season 5 by a good margin getting a total of 290 points, Enigma Gaming also dominated the game maintains the top position for a few matches but Global Esports outplayed in last matches and got the winning title.

The winner of league stage Thug Invitational Season 5, Chemin esports also gave a tough fight but was not enough to win the trophy and finished on 3rd position.

BGMI Thug Invitational Season 5 : Overall Standings

PositionTeamMatchesWWCDPlacement PointsFinish PointsTotal Points
1Global Esports244152138290
2Enigma Gaming244152108260
3Chemin Esports243152108260
4Team XO24213299231
5Reckoning Esports241106100206
6Entity Gaming24287102189
7Team SouL2408792179
8Orangutan Gaming2418494178
9OR Esports2418480164
10Team X Spark2428671157
11RVNG Esports2418077157
12Mayhem2317968147
13Walkouts2418455139
14GodLikes Esports2015280132
157Sea Esports2404168109
16Team INS240253156

BGMI Thug Invitational Season 5 : Top Fraggers

PositionPlayerTeamMatchesFinishesTeam ContributionAverage Finishes
1TROYEEntity Gaming244443.141.83
2JokerrGlobal Esports244331.161.79
3manyaGlobal Esports244230.431.75
4DeltaPGChemin Esports243936.112.17
5EggyEnigma Gaming243835.191.58
6AKopOrangutan Gaming243436.171.42
7NakuLGlobal Esports243424.641.48
8AkshaTSouL243234.781.33

Entity Troye got the MVP title but team completed on 6th position, shows the complete one man army gameplay got the most 44 kills, and the deadly duo of Global Esports, Joker and Manya make sure their team wins the season 5 of Thug Invitational.

Prizepool Distribution

TeamPrize Money (INR)
Global Esports4,00,000
Enigma Gaming2,00,000
Chemin Esports1,00,000
Team XO50,000
Entity Troye (MVP)50,000

You may also like

Leave a Comment

* By using this comment form and website, you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.

Play BGMI and Earn Money