BMOC The Grind Finals Winners, Runner-ups & MVP

BMOC The Grind Finals Winners, Runner Ups, MVP and Overall Standings

by Karun Sharma
219 views

Orangutan the deserving winners of BMOC the grind finals played very consistently in whole tournament outperforming all the teams remains on top with 266 points in total with the help of 3 chicken dinners. Team with biggest fanbase, Soul gave a tough fight till the last match managed to get 247 points getting the 2nd position. Team OR esports with just 8 points margin gets into top 3 position with 229 points.

PositionTeam NameMatches PlayedFinish PointsPosition pointsTotal Points
1Orangutan24138128266
2Team Soul24109138247
3OR esports24110110229
4Nigma Galaxy2485136221
5TSM2412199220
6Skylightz gaming2499114213
7Team XO2484117201
8Global esports2490101199
9Chemin Esports248696182
10Godlike Esports249962161
11Team insane esports247874152
12Hyderabad Hydras247571146
13R Esports245882140
14Team X sprak246359122
15Entity gaming244659105
16Team Mayhem24643397

Prize pool distribution for The Grind Finals

The event boasted a prize pool of 3,15,000 INR. Here is the detailed prize pool distribution:

Winner: INR 1,50,000 – Orangutan Gaming

2nd Place: INR 75,000 – Team SouL

3rd Place: INR 50,000 – OR Esports

MVP: INR 40,000 – TSM Ninja

The Online Qualifiers of the BMOC will start on April 21 and last match will be played on may 15. The event will be played in four rounds, with 32 teams being invited to the fourth round. The top twenty-four teams from BMOC will advance to the first-ever Pro Series while the rest will be eliminated.

You may also like

Leave a Comment

* By using this comment form and website, you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.

Play BGMI and Earn Money